Like A Hostel Prague

  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Offering 16 rooms, Like A Hostel Prague boasts a location within a 400-metre distance of the central state museum "Narodni Muzeum".

Deminka with Eastern European specialities is a 5-minute walk away. The property features a fully-fitted kitchen for guests' convenience. The kitchen also comes with a dining table.

Located in the Smichov district of Prague, this comfortable hostel is 19 minutes' walk from Old Town Historic Square and within a few blocks of such shopping venues as the Republic Square. Guests can explore nearby places of worship, including the St. Vitus Cathedral, which is 2.7 km from the Prague hostel. The Wenceslas Square is 750 metres away, and The State Opera, available to diversify your stay, is merely 5 minutes' walk away. The historical Like A Hostel Prague is 400 m from Museum bus station and steps away from Můstek underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Like A Hostel Prague
Only Ladies Hostel - Female Only
Mobile-only price

Only Ladies Hostel - Female Only

10
Exceptional 3 reviews
0 m from property
USD 30 USD 27
per night
Capsule Hostel Top Wenceslas Square
Mobile-only price

Capsule Hostel Top Wenceslas Square

7.0
Good 1013 reviews
13 m from property
USD 12 USD 11
per night
Museum Inn
Mobile-only price

Museum Inn

7.7
Good 422 reviews
85 m from property
USD 82 USD 74
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Vaclav Havel Prague
    19 km

    Train stations

    Prague Main railway station
    800 m

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What are the most popular tourist attractions near this historical Like A Hostel Prague?
      You can visit the central state museum "Narodni Muzeum", which is located about 400 metres from this historical Like A Hostel Prague.
    • Which transport stops are the closest to Like A Hostel Prague?
      The closest subway stop is Mustek, located steps away from Like A Hostel Prague.
    • What are the rules of check-in and check-out at the Prague hostel?
      Guests of the Prague hostel are required to check-in not later than 23:30 and check out until 10:00.
    • How much does staying at the hostel cost?
      The price for a night's stay at the hostel is €99.
    • What restaurants can we find near this historical Like A Hostel Prague?
      Best restaurants close to this historical Like A Hostel Prague include Deminka and Vytopna Railway Restaurant, located 50 metres from the property and only 5 minutes' walk away respectively.
    • Which room types does the historical Like A Hostel Prague have?
      The room types offered by the historical Like A Hostel Prague are Double Room and Single Room.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Vaclav Havel Prague
    19 km

    Train stations

    Prague Main railway station
    800 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Like A Hostel Prague

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close